Winners List :: 33rd Annual College & High School Photography Contest

////Winners List :: 33rd Annual College & High School Photography Contest

Winners List :: 33rd Annual College & High School Photography Contest

Below are the results of the 33rd Annual College & High School Photography Contest, sponsored by Photographer’s Forum magazine and Nikon. Finalists were notified in January. The Winners and Honorable Mentions listed here were chosen from the Finalist group by our judges.

This year our judges were:

*** Finalists, please see the NOTE at the bottom of this page.***

COLLEGE WINNERS
First Place $2,000 :: Sarah Choo Jing

Second Place $1,000 :: Kristel Friessen

Third Place $500 :: Nina Marie Rambo

Fourth Place $100 :: Brooke A. DiDonato
:: Christian Fernandez
:: Heather M. Irwin
:: David C. Namaksy
:: Anthony J. Williams

COLLEGE HONORABLE MENTIONS

Valor J. Alvarado
Andreea V. Anghel
Kristen Aronen
Benjo Arwas
Kelsey H. Bacon
Laurel R. Barr
Jason A. Bassett
Garrett S. Broussard
Nicolas F. Bruno
Eric V. Bujnowski
Carmen Carcamo
Alaina D. Clark
Erika M. Collins
Dana E. Constanzer
Brooke B. Cornetet
Isaac A. Curtis
Chelsea Darter
Yanni L. DeMelo
Raven Dorsey
David Kaleb Foshee
Bob Franklin
Claudia R. Frost
Chelsea Funk
Dagny Victoria Gallo
Minerva Gama
 Yawen Gao
Nicole H. Gardner
Joseph R. Geyer
Miranda K. Haddix
Melody M. Hall
Kathryn L. Handzlik
Dave Hanson
Mark T. Harless
Ruth A. Henderson
Shaney M. Herrmann
John C. Hilton
Walter K. Hipkins
Jonathan A. Holman
Erik D. Holowicki
Nicole Danielle Hutchison
Rachel A. Iturralde
Derek R. Jacobs
Relu Jianu
Annabel F. Jones
Blake R. Jones
Marcus J. J. Journey
Valerie A. Kasinski
Allison F. Kienzle
Andrew J. Krech
Brian P. Lackey
Cindy Lane
Hyunmoo Lee
Jacquelyn Lee
Wannawee Lekwongderm
Samantha A. Leonetti
Clint Losee
Jeffrey B. Martino
Nikki McKenzie
Deepanjan Mukhopadhyay
Amanda P. Munoz
Jacob Michael Nicolella
Rolando Palacio
Thompson K. Pang
Jiyeon Park
Badal R. Patel
Michael D. Pearson, Jr.
Joseph D. Peffer
Kristen R. Perala
Rita O. Perrone
Sara C. Pezzoni
Jennifer A. Powell
Paula M. Pszotka
Nina Marie Rambo
Elizabeth R. Rogers
Horacio (Ivan Hive) Sanchez
Ashley N. Schoppelrei
Aaron R. Sexton
Andrew J. Shoenfeld
Rebekah Shultz
Tayler P. Smith
Ruth Stanley-Quillian
Darren R. Stuart
Christine A. Szelog-Tilley
Ilona A. Szwarc
Katie M. Thompson
David J. Tipton
Terry L. Tripp
Beau Ulrey
Gabrielle M. Valeski
Andrew O. Vélez
Alison K. Viana
Joshua J. Walker
Liaoyi Wang
Alexis S. Warnick
Lindsey Wasson
Brandy A. Watkins
Auburn M. Wendover
Amber W. A. Wika
Judy A. Williams
Lynn Yeh

 



 

HIGH SCHOOL WINNERS
First Place $2,000 :: Ann T. Nguyen

Second Place $1,000 :: Breanna M. Workman

Third Place $500 :: Tim S. Aiken

Fourth Place $100 :: Chely Claxton
:: Meghan R. Jones
:: Mrinalini Pillai
:: Jessica Q. Trinh
:: Christine M. Wozniak

HIGH SCHOOL HONORABLE MENTIONS

Dalton G. Aiken
Rachel M. Aitchison
Kara J. Albe
Francesca A. Alvarez
Steven P. Anderau
Halbert Bai
Kate Beaube
Shelby R. Belden
Vera Benschop
Rebecca C. Benson
William W. Berkowitz
Raegan A. Bird
Alyssa A. Blakeney
Ellis B. Boettger
Phoebe A. C. Boosalis
Shannon E. Bradley
Nick E. Brodsky
Kevin J. Butler
Corinne M. Caraway
Chantal Z. Chaine
Jacqueline Condon
Natalie E. Dettmer
Michael DiCola
Jacob M. Dutler
Caity M. Edwards
Taylor D. Ely
Kathryn Enzor
Ian S. Floyd
Kevin T. Foley
Ayla C. Ford
Kayleigh Jennifer Frampton
Daniel M. Gallo
Myesha E. Gardner
Lillian T. Garner
Meghan C. Garven
Blaize F. Gimbel
Graden A. Golston-Kreyche
Haley E. Gorycki
Abby M. Hagen
Helyn L. Haley
Lijah W. Hanley
Hannah Hansen
Evan M. Hass
Alexia J. Hays
Ryan A. Helfant
Jessica A. Heller
Allyssa Herrera
Brandy D. Hodges
John J. Howard
Hannah E. Hwang
Eden I. Imming
Nicholas T. Janson
Carter J. Jenkins
Yukyung Jo
Summer R. Jones
Hannah C. Kiraly
Nick N. Kvistad
Justin Lai
Kyle A. Lang
Sue Lee
Mariana Leon
Alex J. Lin
Elizabeth R. MacDonald
Abigal L. Mandris
Ariela E. Martin
Kevin A. Martinez
Ian N. McGrath
Marissa J. McKay
Maria M. McQuade
Luke Midgley
Maisie K. Miller
David N. Mollé
Jason A. Nguyen
Julia A. Nguyen
Ian H. Olfarnes
Imani Q. Patterson
Lee Pivnik
Jeanette R. Pranin
Nicolette Profeta
Jonathan T. Pulse
Jamey S. Pyles
Margarita Rentis
Sheyanne Salinas
Samantha D. Schimpf
Madison R. Smith
Phoebe A. Snyder
Rebecca L. S. Sutton
Matthew J. Taylor
Samantha Temple
Emily J. Thomas
Perry L. Todahl
Megan M. Torbenson
Andrea Ria S. Urbon
Ethan C. Whitecotton
Aimee T. Whitmire
Isabella Wulfsberg-Gesmundo
Brenna Fang Xiang
Joseph M. Yancey
Jean C. Yunen

NOTE TO FINALISTS: All finalists were notified by mail in January. If you received a letter that said you had been selected as a finalist, your name and photograph will be published in the Annual. This is a list of Winners and Honorable Mentions only. Your name will not be on this list if you did not go on to become a Winner or Honorable Mention. All Winners, Honorable Mentions and Finalists will receive a gold-embossed certificate in May, along with an order form for tear sheets.

By |2018-02-21T16:40:11+00:00March 1st, 2013|