Winners List :: 30th Annual College Photography Contest

////Winners List :: 30th Annual College Photography Contest

Winners List :: 30th Annual College Photography Contest

Below are the results of the 30th Annual College Photography Contest, sponsored byPhotographer’s Forum magazine and Nikon. Finalists were notified in January. The Winners and Honorable Mentions listed here were chosen from the Finalist group by our judges. This year our judges were: Douglas Manchee, chair of the Advertising Photography department at Rochester Institute of Technology; Mark Takeuchi, faculty, Art Center College of Design; and Barbara Vilander, Ph.D., author, and instructor at the University of California at Santa Barbara.

*** Finalists, please see the NOTE at the bottom of this page.***

WINNERS

First Place $2,000 :: Magdalena Warda

Second Place $1,000 :: Harry Burg

Third Place $500 :: Oliver Scott Snure

Fourth Place $100 :: Jory Dibble
:: Nick Melle
:: Lauren Roemke
:: Alex Snyder
:: Karrine Thornton

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Elizabeth A. Addison

Mohammed Alfuraih

Taylor G. Allen

Sean Ambrose

Virginia Caye Anderson

Kate Anderton

Porsha Antalan

Kristen L. Ardoin

Maria Fabiana Assenza

Aneesha Baldeosingh

Rebecca Bennett

Chelsi J. Bissell

Melissa M. Boivin

Peter Bosy

Bayardo Caceres

Jose Carlos Campos Calero

Jessica Cargle

Mariah Cavage

Eric Chase

Heather Clauser

Dylan M. Clemmons

Brianne Cline

Matthew Liam Conboy

Ashli Cook

Tori Dickson

Yvette Marie Dostatni

Heidi Dubej

Brittany C. Ellis

Ethan Engemann

Timothy Enriquez

Jamie C. Ferguson

Kyle Ferguson

Emilie C. Finney

Guy Gagnon

Cory Gans

Wanda Garcia

Gaspar Garcia de Paredes

Tyler Haughey

Maggie T. Hay

John S.K. Hong

Vanessa Hoppner

Ashton Howard

Candace Jahn

Hyunah Jang

Livia Johanning

Jacqueline A. Jones

Lasma Kanele

Shaina Kasanoff

Jason M. Kay

Amber Kellar

David Kornberg

Caitlin Kovac

Kyle Kujawski

Sarah-Marie E. Land

Peter N. Leix

Daria Lombroso

Adele Lonas

Torri I. Longgood

Camillo Longo

Debbra S. Mack

Khaled Mahd

Branden Marcus

Elsa Marks

Tyrel McSpadden

Jesus J. Medrano

Christian Millan

Michelle Motherway

James Netzer

Susan Newbold

Jessica Occhipinti

Beatriz Oms

Kristen Parker

Thomas D. Petricini

Andrew Phillips

Ricardo Phillips

Matthew A. Pittaluga

Supanit Riansrivilai

Josh A. Rose

Mallory D. Schenach

Toko Shiiki

Claudia A. Sloves

Mukul Soman

Carmel Stefanov

Mariya Stohnut

Christian Suarez

Matius Tanmas

Thu Tran

Rachelle Tyson

Md. Akhlas Uddin

Erin M. Utt

Caitlin Vaughan

Karen Villani

Courtney C. Wade

Laura Wadle

Alex Wein

Lisa Wilke

Adrien Williams

Blaze Williams

Stefanie B. Wollenberg

Nathan Wyrick


NOTE TO FINALISTS: All finalists were notified by mail in January. If you received a letter that said you had been selected as a finalist, your name and photograph will be published in the Annual. This is a list of Winners and Honorable Mentions only. Your name will not be on this list if you did not go on to become a Winner or Honorable Mention. All Winners, Honorable Mentions and Finalists will receive a gold-embossed certificate in May, along with an order form for tear sheets..
By |2018-02-21T16:40:34+00:00March 1st, 2010|